Investor Relations

LP is a leading manufacturer of engineered wood building products and is traded on the New York Stock Exchange under LPX.

Stock Price Performance
LPX (Common Stock)
Price% ChangeVolume
$25.640.00%0
July 19, 2017 4:01 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
View stock chart

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):25.36Median Price Target:26.75
Price - 52 Week High26.93Diff from Prev Close:1.39
Price - 52 Week Low17.08% Difference:5.48%
Price Date (Latest):July 12, 2017  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
 

Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.992.151.821.992000.00
AnnualDec 181.722.501.091.60903-3.46
AnnualDec 171.691.951.441.717401.80
QuarterlyJun 170.580.670.540.569302.26
QuarterlySep 170.540.620.380.538303.27
QuarterlyDec 170.330.480.280.328201.77
QuarterlyMar 180.350.390.320.354111.22
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.890.872.00
QuarterlyJun 160.280.2512.45
QuarterlySep 160.320.37-12.52
QuarterlyDec 160.230.1920.86
QuarterlyMar 170.330.34-2.78
AnnualDec 15-0.32-0.358.76
AnnualDec 14-0.42-0.33-26.82
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):0.89
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:6.52
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:214.76
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters