Investor Relations

LP is a leading manufacturer of engineered wood building products and is traded on the New York Stock Exchange under LPX.

Stock Price Performance
LPX (Common Stock)
Price% ChangeVolume
$27.330.81%351,955
November 24, 2017 12:55 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
View stock chart

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):27.11Median Price Target:28.73
Price - 52 Week High29.44Diff from Prev Close:1.62
Price - 52 Week Low18.69% Difference:5.97%
Price Date (Latest):November 24, 2017  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy2
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
 

Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.762.390.551.98611-5.09
AnnualDec 182.133.311.222.0812733.99
AnnualDec 172.262.522.102.248423.29
QuarterlyDec 170.580.810.470.5712546.02
QuarterlyMar 180.440.520.270.478216.78
QuarterlyJun 180.611.000.370.548111.31
QuarterlySep 180.580.830.320.578202.64
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.890.872.00
AnnualDec 15-0.32-0.358.76
AnnualDec 14-0.42-0.33-26.82
QuarterlySep 170.700.73-4.70
QuarterlyJun 170.580.58-0.19
QuarterlyMar 170.330.34-2.78
QuarterlyDec 160.230.1920.86
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):0.89
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:7.00
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:217.21
Yield (%):0.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters