Investor Relations

LP is a leading manufacturer of engineered wood building products and is traded on the New York Stock Exchange under LPX.

Stock Price Performance
LPX (Common Stock)
Price% ChangeVolume
$26.130.58%2,254,058
April 24, 2017 4:01 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
View stock chart

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):25.92Median Price Target:26.00
Price - 52 Week High26.31Diff from Prev Close:0.08
Price - 52 Week Low15.74% Difference:0.31%
Price Date (Latest):April 19, 2017  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
 

Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.212.451.972.2120111.62
AnnualDec 181.872.801.351.7610313.83
AnnualDec 171.702.231.361.6910609.94
QuarterlyMar 170.340.390.250.349414.28
QuarterlyJun 170.550.660.420.5595112.51
QuarterlySep 170.510.690.410.5095112.78
QuarterlyDec 170.340.520.240.3194011.21
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.890.872.00
QuarterlyMar 160.070.02239.21
QuarterlyJun 160.280.2512.45
QuarterlySep 160.320.37-12.52
QuarterlyDec 160.230.1920.86
AnnualDec 15-0.32-0.358.76
AnnualDec 14-0.42-0.33-26.82
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):0.89
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.98
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:213.27
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters