Investor Relations

LP is a leading manufacturer of engineered wood building products and is traded on the New York Stock Exchange under LPX.

Stock Price Performance
LPX (Common Stock)
Price% ChangeVolume
$28.441.90%1,175,782
September 22, 2017 4:02 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
View stock chart

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):26.70Median Price Target:27.00
Price - 52 Week High27.84Diff from Prev Close:0.30
Price - 52 Week Low17.08% Difference:1.12%
Price Date (Latest):September 13, 2017  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
 

Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.872.151.631.823000.00
AnnualDec 181.782.501.231.7110101.42
AnnualDec 172.012.401.891.958305.72
QuarterlySep 170.700.880.590.6993011.33
QuarterlyDec 170.410.610.340.3993011.14
QuarterlyMar 180.320.380.270.324000.00
QuarterlyJun 180.470.540.380.484000.00
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.890.872.00
QuarterlySep 160.320.37-12.52
QuarterlyDec 160.230.1920.86
QuarterlyMar 170.330.34-2.78
QuarterlyJun 170.580.58-0.19
AnnualDec 15-0.32-0.358.76
AnnualDec 14-0.42-0.33-26.82
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):0.89
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:13.73
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:220.78
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters