Investor Relations

LP is a leading manufacturer of engineered wood building products and is traded on the New York Stock Exchange under LPX.

Stock Price Performance
LPX (Common Stock)
Price% ChangeVolume
$22.580.31%1,062,686
May 26, 2017 4:02 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
View stock chart

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):22.89Median Price Target:26.00
Price - 52 Week High26.93Diff from Prev Close:3.11
Price - 52 Week Low15.74% Difference:13.59%
Price Date (Latest):May 17, 2017  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
 

Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.992.151.821.99200-10.18
AnnualDec 181.802.501.361.751045-3.84
AnnualDec 171.681.951.441.65755-1.38
QuarterlyJun 170.570.670.520.569543.16
QuarterlySep 170.520.620.380.539452.32
QuarterlyDec 170.330.480.280.32936-1.39
QuarterlyMar 180.350.390.310.354301.04
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.890.872.00
QuarterlyJun 160.280.2512.45
QuarterlySep 160.320.37-12.52
QuarterlyDec 160.230.1920.86
QuarterlyMar 170.330.34-2.78
AnnualDec 15-0.32-0.358.76
AnnualDec 14-0.42-0.33-26.82
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):0.89
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:6.52
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:214.76
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters