Investor Relations

LP is a leading manufacturer of engineered wood building products and is traded on the New York Stock Exchange under LPX.

Stock Price Performance
LPX (Common Stock)
Price% ChangeVolume
$23.670.50%827,951
March 24, 2017 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
View stock chart

Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):20.03Median Price Target:24.25
Price - 52 Week High20.97Diff from Prev Close:4.22
Price - 52 Week Low13.31% Difference:21.07%
Price Date (Latest):September 02, 2016  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
 

Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.981.981.981.98100-27.79
AnnualDec 181.802.701.051.7310000.30
AnnualDec 171.551.921.361.509201.17
QuarterlyMar 170.330.410.250.338201.80
QuarterlyJun 170.490.550.420.518201.42
QuarterlySep 170.450.550.390.458100.55
QuarterlyDec 170.300.400.230.298101.72
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.890.881.67
QuarterlyMar 160.070.02239.21
QuarterlyJun 160.280.2511.16
QuarterlySep 160.320.37-13.46
QuarterlyDec 160.230.1920.86
AnnualDec 15-0.32-0.358.76
AnnualDec 14-0.42-0.33-26.82
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):0.89
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-47.26
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:17.28
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters